Committee

PERLANTIKAN JAWATANKUASA YANG DIPEGANG OLEH BARISAN AHLI MAJLIS PEJUTA 2019 – 2021.

 

 1. MANAGEMENT & FINANCE COMMITTEE

Council In-Charge Hj Shaharuddin bin Musa
Dr Hj Noordin bin Ahmad
Siew Siew Weng
Hj Mat Yunus bin Jaafar
Md Rodi bin Ismail

 

 

2. PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE COMMITTEE

2.1 Mapping & UAS Committee

Chairman Dr Hj Noordin bin Ahmad
Members

Mohd Rozi bin Latib

Mohamad Kamali bin Adimin

Abd Malik bin Yahdy

 

2.2 Cadastral & Strata Title Survey Committee

Council In-Charge Siew Siew Weng
Members

Ezam bin Ariffin

Logisvarran A/L Muniandy

Yeo Suan Imm

Tan Gaik Leong

Yong Lip Foo

So Sun Sing

Yap Ping Li

Leong Heng Chee

Hj. Che Abdullah bin Md Rejab

 

2.3 Hydrographic Surveys Committee

Council In-Charge Dato’ Dr Hj Mohd Zaid bin Abdullah
Members

Mohd Rozi bin Latib

Hj. Abd. Malik bin Yahdy

Shah Nizam bin Basirun

 

2.4 Underground Utilities Survey Committee

Council In-Charge Ezam bin Ariffin
Members

Hj Ismail bin Mat Deris

Dato’ Hasan bin Jamil

Shahabuddin bin Ibrahim

 

 

2.5 Engineering Survey Committee

Council In-Charge Mustapha bin Mohamed
Members

Amirudin bin Arifin

Nazareth Austin

Ab Aziz bin Jusoh

Peter Leong Peng Chiew

 

 

2.6 Professional Liaison Committee

Council In-Charge Hj Ismail bin Mat Deris
Members

Teh Hock Heng

Hj. Abd Malik bin Yahdy

Muhammad Adam Ta Kuan Hen

Hj Johari bin Wahab

 

 

2.7 BIM & 3D Scanning Committee

Council In-Charge Siew Siew Weng
Members

Md Rodi bin Ismail

Tan Kean Poh

Yap Ping Li

Logisvarran A/L Muniandy

 

2.8 Sport & Social Committee

Council In-Charge Azhar bin Husain
Members

Hj Abdul Rahman bin Abdul Hamid

Mohd Shakirin bin Mohamad Hasan

Hj Mat Yunus bin Jaafar

Md Rodi bin Ismail

 

2.9 CEPD & CTPD Committee

Council In-Charge Hj Shaharuddin bin Musa
Members

Dr Hj Noordin bin Ahmad

Siew Siew Weng

Hj Mat Yunus bin Jaafar

Md Rodi bin Ismail

 

2.10 Strategic Planning Committee

Council In-Charge Dr Hj Noordin bin Ahmad
Members

Dato’ Hasan bin Jamil

Shahabuddin bin Ibrahim

Nik Afinde bin Nik Yaakub

 

2.11 IT & Website Committee

Council In-Charge Md Rodi bin Ismail
Members

Nik Ikhwan Haqim bin Hanafi

 

2.12 Education & Awareness Outreach Committee

Chairman Hj Mohd Hanifa bin K. Abd Hamid
Members

Wong Yeak Kuan

Safer Alagamidi bin Abdullah Sani

Hisham bin Ibrahim

 

3. WORKING GROUP COMMITTEE

3.1 Working Group on Akta Ukur dan Pemetaan (AKUP)

Council In-Charge Dr Noordin bin Ahmad
Members

 Dato’ Hasan bin Jamil

Shahabuddin bin Ibrahim

Nik Afinde bin Nik Yaakub

 

3.2 Working Group on One Stop Centre (OSC 3.0) / Malaysian Productivity Centre

Council In-Charge Siew Siew Weng
Members

Hj Shaharuddin bin Musa

Azhar bin Husain

 

3.3 Working Group on Malaysia Board of Technologists (MBOT)

Council In-Charge Nik Ikhwan Haqim bin Hanafi
Members

Dr Hj Noordin bin Ahmad

 

3.4 Working Group on Board of Engineer Malaysia (BEM)

 

Council In-Charge Mustapha bin Mohamed
Members Mat Yunus bin Jaafar

 

3.5 Working Group on Pertubuhan Tanah Malaysia (PERTAMA)

Council In-Charge

Hj Ismail bin Mat Deris

Members

Hj Isman bin Hussain

Dato’ Dr Hj Mohd Zaid bin Abdullah

 

3.6 Working Group on Article Pupil

Council In-Charge Azhar bin Husain
Members

Hj Abdul Rahman bin Abdul Hamid

Mohd Shakirin bin Mohamad Hasan

Hj Mat Yunus bin Jaafar

Md Rodi bin Ismail

 

3.7 Working Group on Asset Management PEJUTA

Council In-Charge Md Rodi bin Ismail
Members

Hj Mat Yunus bin Jaafar

Dato’ Dr Hj Mohd Zaid bin Abdullah

 

3.8 Working Group on Khairat and Health Insurance

Council In-Charge Hj Mohd Hanifa bin K. Abd Hamid
Members Siew Siew Weng

 

3.9 Working Group on Corridir Utility (Johor, Melaka, Pahang, Terengganu & Kedah)

Council In-Charge Ezam bin Ariffin
Members

Hj Mat Yunus bin Jaafar

Hj Ismail bin Mat Deris

Hj Hisham bin Ibrahim

Hj Mohd Hanifa bin K. Abd Hamid

Mahadi bin Suboh

 

3.10 Working Group on Young Surveyor

Council In-Charge Nik Ikhwan Haqim bin Hanafi
Members

Wan Mohd Faiz bin Wan Abd Rahman

Mohd Azfarulhisyam bin Ahamad Kamil

Heng Wei Kaiy

Nik Mohamad Haniff bin Hanafi

 

3.11 Working Group on Juta Geo

Council In-Charge Siew Siew Weng
Members

Hj Shaharuddin bin Musa

Ng Eng Seng

Kahar bin Abdullah

Yip Kit Meng

 

4. COMMISSION OF INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF SURVEYORS (FIG)

4.1 Commission 1: Standard and Practice

      • Dato’ Hasan bin Jamil

4.2 Commission 2: Professional Education

      • Shahabuddin bin Ibrahim

4.3 Commission 3: Spatial Information Management

      • Prof. Dr Alias bin Abdul Rahman

4.4 Commission 4: Hydrographic Surveys

      • Prof. Dr Mohd Razali bin Mahmud

4.5 Commission 5: Positioning and Measurement

      • Dato’ Dr Abd. Majid bin A. Kadir

4.6 Commission 6: Engineering Survey

      • Hj Ismail bin Harun

4.7 Commission 7: Cadastral and Land Management

      • Dr Teng Chee Hua

4.8 Commission 8: Spatial Planning and Development

      • Dato’ Syed Mohamad Nasir bin Syed Tahir

4.9 Commission 10: Construction Economy and Management

      • Siew Siew Weng

 

5. PEJUTA REPRESENTATIVE

5.1 Perlis

      • Harun bin Hashim
      • Md Aris bin Ismail

5.2 Kedah

      • Hisham bin Ibrahim
      • Ahmad Wizan bin Md Thani
      • Sabarudin bin Baba

5.3. Pulau Pinang

      • Roslan bin Ishak
      • Choong Weng Chiew
      • Fakhrul Azman bin Ali

5.4 Perak

      • Ridzuan bin Zulkifli
      • Ho Koon Kan
      • Mohd Safrul Alam bin Masari

5.5 Selangor

      • Siew Siew Weng
      • Md Rodi bin Ismail

5.6 Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur

      • Dr Noordin bin Ahmad
      • Mohd Rozi bin Latib

5.7 Negeri Sembilan

      • Hj Shaharuddin bin Musa
      • Hj Nordin bin Rozali
      • Hj Mohd Mazlan bin Suleiman

5.8 Melaka

      • Mahadi bin Suboh
      • Abdul Hamid bin Che Amat

5.9 Johor

      • Hj Mat Yunus bin Jaafar
      • Ezam bin Ariffin
      • Wong Yeak Kuan

5.10 Pahang

      • Mustapha bin Mohamed
      • Hj Mohd Hanifa bin K. Abd Hamid
      • Dato’ Ishak bin Jaafar
      • Hj Ahmad Shauqi bin Nawawi

5.11 Terengganu

      • Hj Ismail bin Mat Deris
      • Hj Mohd Maideen bin Mustafah Ismail
      • Wan Mohd bin Wan Salleh
      • Hj Sulaiman bin Mohd

5.12 Kelantan

      • Mohd Fadzli bin Hashim
      • Safer Alagamidi bin Abdullah Sani
      • Hj Ahamad Kamil bin Saaud

 

6. PROFESSIONAL LIAISON COMMITTEE

6.1 International Federation of Surveyors (FIG)

      • Hj Shaharuddin bin Musa
      • Dr Noordin bin Ahmad
      • Siew Siew Weng
      • Hj Mat Yunus bin Jaafar

6.2 The Asean Federation of Land Surveying and Geomatics (AFLAG)

      • Hj Shaharuddin bin Musa
      • Hj Mat Yunus bin Jaafar

6.3 Royal Institution of Surveyors Malaysia (RISM)

      • Hj Shaharuddin bin Musa
      • Hj Mat Yunus bin Jaafar

6.4 Panel Perunding Jabatan Ketua Pengarah Tanah Dan Galian (JKPTG)

      • Hj Shaharuddin bin Musa
      • Siew Siew Weng

6.5 Panel Perunding Jabatan Ukur Dan Pemetaan Malaysia (JUPEM)

      • Dr. Haji Noordin bin Ahmad
      • Siew Siew Weng
      • Haji Mat Yunus bin Jaafar
      • Md Rodi bin Ismail

6.6 Kementerian Perumahan Dan Kerajaan Tempatan Malaysia (KPKT)

      • Hj Shaharuddin bin Musa
      • Siew Siew Weng

6.7 Kementerian Air, Tanah Dan Sumber Asli (KATS)

      • Hj Shaharuddin bin Musa

6.8 Real Estate And Housing Developers Association Malaysia (REHDA)

      • Hj Shaharuddin bin Musa
      • Siew Siew Weng
      • Dr Noordin bin Ahmad

6.9 Chartered Institution Of Civil Engineering Surveyors Malaysian Chapter (ICES)

Council In-Charge Hj Shaharuddin bin Musa
Members

Siew Siew Weng

Md Rodi bin Ismail

Hj Mat Yunus bin Jaafar

Dato’ Dr Md Said @ Mohd Zaid bin Abdullah