Committee

LIST OF COMMITTEE AND WORKING GROUP FOR SESSION 2022 – 2024.

 

 1. MANAGEMENT & FINANCE COMMITTEE

1.1 CEPD/CTPD
1.2 Liaison
1.3 AFLAG/FIG/CICES
1.4 State Representative
1.5 Pengurusan Harta
1.6 Social & Sports
1.7 Articled Pupil
1.8 Panel Perunding
1.9 Strategic Plan PEJUTA

Council In-Charge Dr Hj Noordin bin Ahmad
Haji Mohd Hanifa bin K Abd Hamid
Siew Siew Weng
Azhar bin Husain
Md Rodi bin Ismail

 

2. PROFESSIONAL & PRACTICE COMMITTEE

2.1 Professional Standards and Practice

Council In-Charge Haji Ismail bin Mat Deris
Members

Azhar bin Husain

Anual bin Aziz

Lau Wei Seng

Haji Mohd Rozi bin Latib

 

2.2 Professional Education and Training

Council In-Charge Haji Hisham bin Ibrahim
Members

Azhar bin Husain

Shahabuddin bin Ibrahim

Ahamad bin Zakaria

Hassim bin Baruddin

Khairon bin Abdul Ghani

 

2.3 Spatial Information Management/Mapping

Council In-Charge Mohd Latif bin Zainal
Members

Dr Noordin bin Ahmad

Md Rodi bin Ismail

Mohamad Kamali bin Adimin

 

2.4  Hydrography

Council In-Charge Haji Isman bin Hussain
Members

Haji Mohd Hanifa bin K Abd Hamid

Chang Leng Hua

Abdul Razak bin Abdul Rahim

Mohd Yusof bin Abu Bakar

Haji Ismail bin Mat Deris

 

2.5  Positioning and Measurement

Council In-Charge Muhammad Adam Ta Kuan Hen
Members

Haji Mat Yunus bin Jaafar

Zul Majid bin Mokhtar Bazir

Soeb bin Nordin

Ng Eng Seng

 

2.6 Engineering Survey

Council In-Charge Haji Mohd Hanifa bin K Abd Hamid
Members

Mahadi bin Suboh

Mohd Hazril Munir @ Umar bin Mansor

Sabarudin bin Baba

Sivaganam A/L Kanagaratnam

 

2.7 Cadastre and Land Management

Council In-Charge Haji Ahmad Wizan bin Mohd Thani
Members

Siew Siew Weng

Haji Che Abdullah bin Md Rejab

Haji Nordin bin Rozali

Representative from Title Survey Fee Committee

Representative from Construction Economics and Management Committee

 

2.7.1 Title Survey Fee

Council In-Charge Siew Siew Weng
Members

Ahmad Wizan bin Mohd Thani

Dato’ Hasan bin Jamil

Datuk Ng See Eng

Tan Gaik Leong

Leong Heng Chee

Shahabuddin bin Ibrahim

En Mohammad Azmi bin Mohd Zin

Teh Hock Heng

 

2.7.2 Coordination of Cadastre

Council In-Charge Haji Ahmad Wizan bin Mohd Thani
Members

Siew Siew Weng

Haji Che Abdullah bin Md Rejab

Haji Nordin bin Rozali

Leong Heng Chee

Tan Gaik Leong

 

2.8 Construction Economics and Management

Council In-Charge Siew Siew Weng
Members

Muhammad Adam Ta Kuan Hen

Leong Heng Chee

Logisvarran Muniandy

So Sun Sing

Teh Hock Heng

Tan Kean Poh

Yong Lip Foo

Yeo Suan Imm

Wong Yeak Kuan

 

2.8.1 Strata (3D Laser Scanning & BIM)

Chairman Siew Siew Weng
Members

Muhammad Adam Ta Kuan Hen

Yap Ping Li

Logisvarran Muniandy

Nor Dahnia binti Saharudin

Tan Kean Poh

 

2.8.2 MYGEO (Working Group)

Council In-Charge Siew Siew Weng
Members

Kahar bin Abdullah

Muhammad Hazwan bin Mohd Mazlan

Choy Kwok Ming

Tan Teck Chai

 

2.9 Utility

Council In-Charge Mohd Safrul Alam bin Masari
Members

Haji Ezam bin Ariffin

Haji Mohd Rozi bin Latib

Haji Isman bin Hussain

Haji Ismail bin Mat Deris

 

 

3. STATE REPRESENTATIVE

Perlis

      • Md Aris bin Ismail
      • Che Sulaiman bin Mat Yunus

Kedah

      • Mohd Hazril Munir @ Umar bin Mansor
      • Mohd. Rafiei bin Abdullah

Pulau Pinang

      • Choong Weng Chiew
      • Fakhrul Azman bin Ali
      • Shaiful Nizar bin Mohd Nordin

Perak

      • Zulkifli bin Mat Rais
      • Ridzuan bin Zulkifli

Selangor

      • Abdul Rahman bin Abdul Hamid
      • Tan Gaik Leong
      • Mohd Fauzi bin Abu Hasan

Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur

      • Haji Mohd Rozi bin Latib
      • Yeo Suan Imm

Negeri Sembilan

      • Haji Nordin bin Rozali
      • Abdul Razak bin Abdul Rahim
      • Tan Kean Poh

Melaka

      • Shah Nizam bin Basirun
      • Ng Eng Seng

Johor

      • Haji Ezam bin Ariffin
      • So Sun Sing
      • Lee Kok Chen

Pahang

      • Dato’ Ishak bin Jaafar
      • Mustapha bin Mohamed
      • Khairul Zafuan bin Khalid

Terengganu

      • Wan Mohd bin Wan Salleh
      • Haji Sulaiman bin Mohd
      • Wan Sagar bin Wan Embong

Kelantan

      • Mohd Fadzli bin Hashim
      • Safer Alagamidi bin Abdullah Sani
      • Hasruzei bin Daud